プライバシーポリシー
本アプリ開発者であるゲーム犬も歩けば(以下「当サークル」)では、お客様の個人情報に最大限の注意を払います。 

①取得する情報及び利用方法
当サークルが取得及び利用する可能性のある情報は以下の通りです。

■お客様から任意にご登録頂く情報
当サークルがお客様から任意に登録頂く情報はございません。
ただし、広告会社などの他社製のツールが自動的に端末情報を取得する場合があります。

■ログ
IP アドレス、ブラウザ種類、ブラウザ言語等の情報が自動で生成、保存されます。これらの情報は利用者環境を分析し、より良いサービス提供のため、また正常なサービス提供を妨害する不正行為防止のために利用します。

■機器情報
お客様が利用される機器情報(OS、端末の個体識別情報等)を取得する場合があります。これらの情報はより良いサービス提供のため、またご本人確認や正常なサービス提供を妨害する不正行為防止のために利用します。

③情報の提供
当サークルは、利用者の情報を、以下の場合を除き第三者に開示しません。

・本人が事前に同意した場合
・人の生命、身体または財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることが困難である場合
・裁判所の発する令状その他裁判所の決定、命令又は法令に基づき開示する場合
・検察・警察・監督官庁からの適法・適式な情報の照会があった場合
・合併、会社分割、営業譲渡その他の事由によって個人情報の提供を含む弊社の事業の承継が行われる場合
・その他個人情報の保護に関する法律において認める場合

④管理体制について
当サークルは、個人情報の適法かつ公正な管理を実施致します。また、作業関係者に対して個人情報の適正な取り扱いを徹底します。

⑤改訂について
本プライバシーポリシーの内容は予告なく変更される場合があります。変更が生じた場合はサイト上に掲示することでお客様の皆様へお知らせします。

Privacy Policy

The developer of this application, Game Dog Walk (hereinafter referred to as "this circle"), does not use your personal information to We will take the utmost care in collecting the information. (1) Information to be obtained and how to use it The following information may be obtained and used by the Circle. Information voluntarily registered by you. There is no information that we ask you to register voluntarily. However, tools made by other companies such as advertising companies may acquire the device information automatically. Logs Information such as IP address, browser type, and browser language is automatically generated and stored. This information is used to analyze the user's environment to provide better service and to ensure that the service is provided properly. This information is used to prevent fraudulent acts of interference. Equipment information We may obtain information about the devices you use (OS, device identification information, etc.). This information is used to provide better service and to interfere with identity verification and normal service delivery. The information is used to prevent fraud. (3) Provision of information The Circle shall not disclose User's information to any third party except for the following cases When the person concerned has given his or her consent in advance. When it is necessary for the protection of a person's life, body or property, and it is not possible to obtain the consent of the person. When it is difficult to When the information is disclosed in accordance with a court warrant, other court decisions, orders, or laws and regulations In the event of an inquiry from prosecutors, police, or regulatory authorities for legitimate and proper information The succession of the Company's business, including the provision of personal information, due to a merger, corporate separation, business transfer or other reasons When it is done. Other cases as permitted by the Personal Information Protection Act (4) Management System Our circle shall manage personal information in a lawful and fair manner. In addition, we shall ensure that all personnel involved in the work shall handle personal information in an appropriate manner. (5) Revision The contents of this privacy policy are subject to change without notice. In the event of a change, we will notify you by posting a notice on the website.